rotary 100 years logo
reactor httmets war ends walk one walk2
--> Return to homepage

Honor Roll of Additional Founders

Honor Roll of Founders Nick-
name
Year
Arrived
First Workplace Submitted By
1. Amos Ernest C. Amos Jack 1943 AEC Barbara Rebok
2. Babb George W. Babb 1948 AEC Kathy Babb Woodson
3. Babb Frankie Jeanette Ridings Babb 1948 AEC Kathy Babb Woodson
4. Blackwood Lloyd C. Blackwood 1943 Y-12 William J. (Bill) Wilcox
5. Boch Alfred L. Boch 1943 Y-12
6. Burke T. George Burke 1948 K-25 Constance Cremese
7. Burke Neva Claiborne (Burke) 1948 K-25 Constance Cremese
8. Burks W. C. Burks 1944 K-25 Thelma Finch
9. Campbell J. Howard Campbell 1943 Y-12
10. Campbell Haxel M. Campbell 1943 Homemaker
11. Campbell Robert J. Campbell, Sr. Jack 1943 Stone & Webster Robert J. Campbell, Jr.
12. Campbell Mildred Ridings Campbell 1943 Clinton Engineer Works Robert J. Campbell, Jr.
13. Collins Paul C. Collins 1943 Stone & Webster
14. Collins Bernadette W. Collins 1943 Y-12
15. Colter Elaine Kent Colter 1945 K-25
16. Couch Doyle Couch 1943 Stone & Webster Joseph Couch
17. Couch Kate Couch 1943 Homemaker Joseph Couch
18. Coulter Stanley L. Coulter Stan 1947 X-10 William L. Coulter
19. Coulter Edith C. Coulter 1947 Homemaker William L. Coulter
20. Cox Beecher M. Cox 1944 Y-12 Nancy Cox Cardin
21. Cox Sue Osborne Cox 1944 Homemaker Nancy Cox Cardin
22. Crews Malcom P "Mike" Crews 1944 Y-12 Peggy Crews Whitehouse
23. Edwards William (Billy) Lynn Edwards 1943 Y-12 Steven Edwards
24. Eller Julius L. Eller 1943 Y-12 Phyllis E. Meyer
25. Fair Mary King Fair 1948 Homemaker
26. Ferry Dr. John Ferry 1943 K-25 The Rev. Dr. Craig Kallio
27. Finch Spencer F. Finch Sam 1944 K-25 Peggy Finch Parks
28. Finch Willie E. Finch 1944 Y-12 Peggy Finch Parks
29. Greene Harold B. Greene 1944 Y-12 Joan G. Patterson
30. Greene Jennie R.Jarvis Greene 1945 Homemaker Joan G. Patterson
31. Grizzell Capt. Roy A. Grizzell 1944 MP Detachment Dr. Roy A. Grizzell
32. Grizzell Tim Grizzell Julia G. McGuffin
33. Hawk Richard V. Hawk, Sr. 1942 Y-12 Laura V. Hawk/Virginia H. Woodall
34. Hicks Billy D. Hicks 1946 Y-12 Bill T. Hicks
35. Hull C. C. Hull 1944 K-25 Mary Ann Hull
36. Jarvis Homer F. Jarvis 1945 K-25 Jennie R. Greene
37. Kitchings Joe T. Kitchings 1943 K-25 Sam and Leona Kitchings
38. Koffman Lucian R. Koffman Luke 1943 Clinton Engineer Works Relma Koffman Sharp
39. Koffman Mary K. Koffman Mary 1947 Homemaker Relma Koffman Sharp
40. Lane Jean C. Lane 1944 Homemaker
41. Lazar Katie Williams (Lazar) 1943 Y-12
42. McGuffin Judy Grizzell McGuffin Julia G. McGuffin
43. Pullin Burlin "Bud" Pullin 1944 Y-12 Glenda P. DeMercado
44. Randolph Ernest Randolph 1945 K-25 Marolyn Randolph
45. Randolph M. Ruth Randolph 1945 K-25 Marolyn Randolph
46. Savage H. Wesley Savage 1944 X-10 Bob Schilling
47. Savage Margaret P. Savage Peggy 1944 Homemaker Bob Schilling
48. Sewell John Sewell 1944 Y-12 Elisabeth Sewell Couch
49. Sewell Vivian Sewell 1944 Homemaker Elisabeth Sewell Couch
50. Skidmore Milus R. Skidmore 1943 Y-12 Milus R. Skidmore
51. Summer James F. Summer 1944 K-25 Bob Summer
52. Summer Lessie L. Summer 1945 Homemaker Bob Summer
53. Whitehouse Thurle Stevens Whitehouse 1943 Y-12 Kenneth Whitehouse
54. Wollan Dr. Ernest O. Wollan 1944 X-10 John Wollan